Aurora Engineering College
Aurora Temple of Learning
AcademicsClass TimetablesComputer Science & Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-I-A

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON ELCS LIB  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
PCE EC BEE
TUE EC EM PCE M-I EP
WED EWS LIB BEE SPORTS
THU PCE BEE EC EM M-I
FRI BEE EC M-I EP EM
SAT M-I EM EP EC SPORTS

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-I-B

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON M-I EM EC  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
BEE EP SPORTS
TUE EC EP M-I BEE EM LIB
WED EM BEE EC EWS
THU PCE EP M-I SPORTS
FRI EM M-I BEE EC LIB
SAT EP EC PCE ELCS

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-I-C

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON EM BEE EC  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
EP PCE
TUE PCE EM LIB ELCS
WED EP EC EM M-I LIB
THU EC BEE PCE EP M-I SPORTS
FRI EC M-I EP BEE SPORTS
SAT BEE EC M-I EWS

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-I-D

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON EC BEE EP  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
EM SPORTS
TUE EP M-I BEE EWS
WED BEE M-I EC EM LIB
THU EM EP EC PCE SPORTS
FRI PCE EP EC ELCS
SAT PCE BEE LIB EC M-I

CLASS TIME TABLE – II YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-II-A

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON DS(B1)/EE LAB(B2) LIB  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
DLD EDC
TUE EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES EDC MFCS BEE
WED P & S DS DLD DS(B2)/EE (B3)LAB
THU MFCS P & S DS GL/SS
FRI DS(B3)/EE(B1) LAB LIB BEE MFCS
SAT EDC BEE P & S DS DLD

CLASS TIME TABLE – II YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-II-B

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON MFCS BEE P & S  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
GL/SS
TUE DS(B1)/EE (B2)LAB LIB DLD DS
WED P & S DS DLD EDC MFCS
THU EDC P & S DS DS(B2)/EE (B3)LAB
FRI EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES EDC BEE
SAT DS(B3)/EE(B1) LAB LIB MFCS BEE DLD

CLASS TIME TABLE – II YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-II-C

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON P & S DS MFCS  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
BEE EDC
TUE DS P & S LIB DS(B1)/EE (B2)LAB
WED DS(B2)/EE (B3)LAB LIB EDC BEE
THU EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES MFCS DLD
FRI BEE MFCS DLD GL/SS
SAT EDC DS P & S DLD DS(B3)/EE(B1) LAB

CLASS TIME TABLE – II YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-II-D

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON MFCS EDC P & S  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
DS(B1)/EE (B2)LAB
TUE DS BEE SPORTS DLD SPORTS
WED EDC MFCS DS P & S GL/SS
THU DS(B2)/EE (B3)LAB LIB BEE DLD
FRI BEE DS MFCS P & S DS(B3)/EE(B1) LAB
SAT DS P & S EDC MFCS EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES

CLASS TIME TABLE – III YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-III-A

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON CD(B1)/OS(B2) LAB LIB  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
SE CD
TUE SE HV & PE PPL EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES
WED CN OS PPL CD(B2)/OS(B3) LAB
THU CD(B3)/OS(B1) LAB LIB CN SPORTS
FRI OS SE CD HV & PE PPL
SAT CD CN OS HV & PE GL/SS

CLASS TIME TABLE – III YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-III-B

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON HV &PE CN CD L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
CD(B1)/OS(B2) LAB
TUE CD(B2)/OS(B3) LAB LIB HV &PE PPL
WED EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES CD SE
THU OS SE CN PPL SPORTS
FRI PPL OS SE CD(B3)/OS(B1) LAB
SAT OS HV & PE CN CD GL/SS

CLASS TIME TABLE – III YEAR – I SEM 2015-2016

CSE-III-C

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON OS PPL HV & PE  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
CN SE
TUE CN OS HV & PE GL/SS
WED CD(B1)/OS(B2) LAB LIB PPL CD
THU HV &PE SE CD OS CD(B2)/OS(B3) LAB
FRI EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES CN SE
SAT CD(B3)/OS(B1) LAB SPORTS CD PPL

CLASS TIME TABLE – IV YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

CSE-IV-A

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON LP(B1)/DM(B2) LAB LIB  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
IRS LP CC
TUE IRS CG DWDM CC DP
WED LP CG SPORTS LP(B2)/DM(B3) LAB
THU LP(B3)/DM(B1) LAB LIB IRS DWDM
FRI DWDM CC DP EXTRA /CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES
SAT CG DP LP GL/SS

CLASS TIME TABLE – III YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

IT- III

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON MEFA ACD OS  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
GL/SS
TUE OS CN LP CN(B1)/OS(B2) LAB
WED CN MEFA SE LP SPORTS
THU ACD SE OS CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES
FRI CN(B2)/OS(B1) LAB LIB SE MEFA
SAT EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITES ACD LP CN