Aurora Engineering College
Aurora Temple of Learning
AcademicsClass TimetablesElectronics and Communication Engineering

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

ECE-I-A

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON PCE EP BEE  L
U
N
C
H
      B
R
E
A
K
ELCS
TUE M-I PCE EM EP EC
WED EP M-I BEE EC LIB
THU M-I EC BEE EM EP
FRI EM EC BEE M-I SPORTS
SAT EWS LIB PCE SPORTS

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

ECE-I-B

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON EP EC M-I  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
BEE LIB
TUE ELCS LIB BEE EM
WED PCE EP M-I EC SPORTS
THU EM EC M-I PCE EP
FRI BEE EM EC EWS
SAT EP BEE EC PCE M-I Sports

CLASS TIME TABLE – I YEAR – I SEM 2016-2017

ECE-I-C

  9.30
10.20
10.20
11.10
11.10
12.00
12.00
12.50
12.50
1.30
1.30
2.20
2.20
3.10
3.10
4.00
MON EC PCE BEE  L
U
N
C
H
B
R
E
A
K
EM LIB
TUE EM EC EP M-I SPORTS
WED ELCS LIB EC M-I
THU EM BEE EC EWS
FRI EM PCE EC EP BEE
SAT BEE PCE EP M-I SPORTS

CLASS TIME TABLE – II Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-II-A

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON EDC (B1)/BS(B2)-LAB LIB B
R
E
A
K
M-III STLD
TUE M-III S&S PTSP CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
WED S&S STLD PTSP EDC (B2)/BS (B3)-LAB
THU EDC (B3)/BS (B1)-LAB LIB EC EDC
FRI S&S EDC EC PTSP M-III
SAT GL/SS EDC STLD EC

CLASS TIME TABLE – II Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-II-B

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON EDC S&S M-III B
R
E
A
K
PTSP STLD
TUE EDC (B1)/BS (B2)-LAB LIB EC PTSP
WED CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES EDC EC
THU S&S EC M-III EDC (B2)/BS (B3)-LAB
FRI EDC (B3)/BS (B1)-LAB LIB STLD EDC
SAT STLD M-III S&S PTSP GL/SS

CLASS TIME TABLE – III Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-III-A

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON AC(B1)/ICA AND HDL (B2)-LAB LIB   EMI CS
TUE AC AWP LDICA CS SPORTS
WED LDICA COOS AWP AC (B2)/ICA AND HDL (B3)-LAB
THU AC (B3)/ICA AND HDL (B1)-LAB LIB AC EMI
FRI COOS EMI LDICA CS GL/SS
SAT AWP AC COOS CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

CLASS TIME TABLE – III Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-III-B

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON AC CS AWP   CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
TUE AC (B1)/ICA AND HDL (B2)-LAB LIB LDICA COOS
WED COOS AC LDICA EMI CS AWP
THU EMI AWP LDICA AC (B2)/ICA AND HDL (B3)-LAB
FRI AC (B3)/ICA AND HDL (B1)-LAB LIB EMI CS
SAT GL/SS COOS AC

CLASS TIME TABLE – III Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-III-C

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON AC LDICA COOS   EMI AWP
TUE LDICA EMI AC AC(B1)/ICA AND HDL (B2)-LAB
WED AC (B2)/ICA AND HDL (B3)-LAB LIB CS AC
THU COOS AWP LDICA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
FRI EMI COOS CS GL/SS
SAT AC (B3)/ICA AND HDL (B1)-LAB LIB AWP CS Sports

CLASS TIME TABLE – IV Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-IV-A

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON MWE (B1)/ACSL (B2)-LAB LIB   DIP MS Sports
TUE MS MWE ESD DIP CN
WED MWE DIP ESD MWE (B2)/ACSL (B3)-LAB
THU MWE (B3)/ACSL (B1)-LAB LIB CN CMC
FRI ESD CMC MS CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
SAT MWE CN CMC GL/SS

CLASS TIME TABLE – IV Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-IV-B

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON MWE ESD DIP   MWE (B1)/ACSL (B2)-LAB
TUE CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES MS CN
WED MWE CN CMC DIP Sports
THU DIP ESD CMC MWE (B2)/ACSL (B3)-LAB
FRI MWE (B3)/ACSL (B1)-LAB LIB MWE MS
SAT MS ESD CMC CN GL/SS

CLASS TIME TABLE – IV Year I Sem - 2016

ECE-IV-C

DAY/ TIME 9.30
-
10.20
10.20
-
11.10
11.10
-
12.00
12.00
-
12.50
12.50
-
1.30
1.30
-
2.20
2.20
-
3.10
3.10
-
4.00
MON OOP MWE MS   CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
TUE MWE ESD CN MWE (B1)/ACSL (B2)-LAB
WED MWE (B2)/ACSL (B3)-LAB LIB OOP CN
THU ESD CN CMC OOP MS
FRI GL/SS MWE CMC
SAT MWE(B3)/ACSL (B1)-LAB LIB ESD CMC